red bulls nba team

Monday, June 13, 2011

clip art free

images Use Religious Clip Art to clip art free. Free smilies. Clipart 3
  • Free smilies. Clipart 3

  • newbie2020
    06-25 02:29 PM
    If you didn't receive any paycheck in 2007 you won't receive a W2 from your employer,

    The amount will reflect in the 2008 W2.

    You are fine with that one......Also i am not sure when they reported you as new hire, was it in 2007 or was it in 2008 ...?

    wallpaper Free smilies. Clipart 3 clip art free. paperwork clip art. free
  • paperwork clip art. free

  • dealsnet
    12-05 07:06 PM
    If any greencard holder is convicted say for 5 years, he need to serve the term and will deport to his home country with escort. I know a man came here in 1969 (that time World trade center is still on construction) and didn't take citizenship have a dispute with his wife and she fix him with the help of her lover and went to jail for 5 years; he got deportation order after his sentence. He appealed and got rejected. Post 9/11 period he took a wrong 'U' turn on a road; police caught him and checked his details find he have a deportation order. He is send back to India within 2 weeks to Bombay with 2 escort.

    clip art free. Free Clipart of Bald Eagle
  • Free Clipart of Bald Eagle

  • sabbygirl99
    03-28 05:39 PM
    hey seattle, I have not heard of part time worker + FT student on H1 far as getting 140 from F1...I just don't see how that is possible? 140+ 485 ia all employment based....if they see that you no longer have a job...then wouldn't that immediately disqualify you? Anyways - I'm pretty sure that I do not want to switch to F1....even if I were willing to give up my place in the longest darn line in the world, I need money coming in while I am at school!!

    2011 paperwork clip art. free clip art free. Cheerleading Clip Art
  • Cheerleading Clip Art

  • herns
    03-07 08:38 PM
    I dont know what country you belong to. Only issue here is, if you get an RFE when you're unemployed.

    THanks for your reply.

    I fall under 3rd employment based category that got stuck May 01, 2005.

    I have few colleagues that got only 1 (one) RFE for their I-485 such as birth certificate, one got missed physician signature on one document, the other got no RFE and the green card did just appeared. How I wish I could have an RFE similar with these or nothing at all.


    clip art free. clip art person
  • clip art person

  • Berkeleybee
    03-31 06:00 PM
    Thank you Jkays and Cpolisetti for bringing this to our attention.

    I just sent Mitra an email.


    clip art free. Free Clipart Picture of Wings
  • Free Clipart Picture of Wings

  • milind70
    10-31 08:45 AM
    Should address on Drivers license and Address that we provide for USCIS should it match ?

    I am a consultant hence i have given a friends address who own a home so that i dont need to change it often. Now i live in a different state (ofcourse temporarily) and since its USCIS i gave this address for any correspondence to USCIS. Now in future if i apply for any new forms many people have mentioned sending Drivers License but if i sent it it has a different address on it. is copy of drivers license mandatory? how does it work ?

    If it is in the same state I think you are fine, I went for FP rececntly and I had a DL which had my three year old address( though i did change online on DMV website and they send me a paper card satting my new adress) as for a new card they charged some money so i never changed it.It is 3 years since i have moved to my current address. I was not even asked anything at FP.


    clip art free. Clipart 20
  • Clipart 20

  • bobzibub
    04-28 10:04 AM
    ...Currently the US is the only country in the world, which puts the priorities of illegals above those of Citizens and legal people within its borders....

    This statement is utter nonsense.

    2010 Free Clipart of Bald Eagle clip art free. Use Religious Clip Art to
  • Use Religious Clip Art to

  • insbaby
    07-17 08:02 AM
    Hello freinds :

    I would appreciate if anyone can guide me through the situation I am in. I have been working for a company for past 4yrs. After the July bulletin was released on June 15, my employer has stopped responding to my emails, voicemails and registered mails by normal post. When I try to reach him on the telephone his voicemail message says that he is travelling and not to leave any voicemail messages but to email him and he will respond when he gets a chance. When I email him I get an out of office response. There are two other people working in the same company. I sent emails to these people and also left voicemail messages but they are also not responding.

    This has put me in a very difficult situation as I dont know what is the status of my H1B application which expired recently. They were supposed to extend it. They are also not telling me the status of I140 application. My labor PD is June 2004. I would like to file the I485 application if USCIS reverses their decision.

    Has anyone been throught the same or similar situation ?

    This is my third employer and third GC attempt in the 11yrs I have been in this country.

    Buddy, I am sorry for your situatiuon. It looks like you thought everything is employer's responsibility. They don't move even a small piece for you unless you follow up in time.

    You said, your H1B expired recently (!!!!). You must have known that the H1B petition can be filed for extension 180 days before. Also, you must have read that how much time each procession center takes for this extension of H1B (min 6 months). In such case, did you ask the employer to extend the H1B in FEBRUARY? If they have applied, then they should have got an "Recepit Notice", which makes your stay VALID. If they have received something else, they should have let you know, because "IT CREATES BIG PROBLEM FOR THEM TO KEEP SOMEONE with H1B EXPIRED". So, it looks like, your petition went ok and your are now SAFE.

    If you have given pressure to your employer the day before the H1B expires, (sorry to say this) it is your problem, not theirs. Their job is not looking at your expiration of H1B, it is your. This often happens in small companies, big companies usually have HRD, who takes care of this issues in time.

    On I-140 approval: If I assume your company is fairly small, then you can not avoid interacting with the lawer while filing such things. (Usually there is not anyone doing this job, but you do, sending documents, confirmations to lawer). In such case, CALL THE LAWER for the status or your petition reference number to check online.

    It is very uncommon a lawer is instructed by the company not to provide information, it makes the small companies life easy if you deal directly with the lawer.

    So there are ways to solve the problem in time without bugging the Employer with no ears. Move fast and file your 485 before end of july !!!!! :cool:


    clip art free. Free Clip Art - Clipart 037
  • Free Clip Art - Clipart 037

  • sonia_sd
    02-11 09:11 PM
    Please forward this to everyone who are in the queue

    hair Cheerleading Clip Art clip art free. clip art free. heart clip art
  • clip art free. heart clip art

  • pappu
    06-14 08:50 AM
    This drive will continue until we meet our goals


    clip art free. buddha clip art
  • buddha clip art

  • ChalapathiChitturi
    11-01 04:22 AM
    When I filed my 485, I gave My company address in all the applications. My company is in Washington State.

    But I am actually working in California from past 7 years. The only place that I specified my current california address is in G325 (485 supporting document).

    Also I move within california after filing 485.

    Because I gave my company address in all the 485 applications, I did not even change my address in any of the applications. I only filed AR11 online for the address change. Advantage with online is, you will get a confirmation number.

    That is what my company recomended me.

    I got my EAD and all other receipts to the company address.

    Waiting for AP and FP mails.

    I also heard from my company that, my company will receive the finger print notice but the appointment office will be in california.

    Hope this helps you.

    hot clip art person clip art free. Free Disney Princess Clipart
  • Free Disney Princess Clipart

  • Almond
    07-17 08:07 AM
    This is a terrible situation, I feel so bad for you. Can you afford to go to a lawyer as soon as you can and ask for advice? I think it's very important, this is critical. 11 years:(


    house royalty free clip art clip art free. Girl / Mädchen / Free Clipart
  • Girl / Mädchen / Free Clipart

  • smc
    07-26 12:47 PM
    This looks like he is trying it again. The older one (which was defeated) was Amendment 2339 of HR 2669, which was defeated on 7/19. This is Amendment 2428 of HR 2638 (which they are currently debating) and has a date of 7/25.

    Hope it passes this time.

    tattoo Free Clipart Picture of Wings clip art free. photo clip art pictures
  • photo clip art pictures

  • desi3933
    08-21 11:44 AM
    I know people might have answered this before. So, sorry for any redundancy. I have a query. If I travel outside of US on my valid H1B visa and when I am out of US, my 485 gets approved. What happens then? Say, I do not have AP with me. Will I have problems entering the US?

    You can enter on H1 on "deferred inspection" status. Google for deferred inspection for more details.


    pictures Clipart 20 clip art free. free clip art palm tree. thank
  • free clip art palm tree. thank

  • currentlydependent
    03-17 02:40 PM
    Although it might seem very appealing to put in multiple applications to increase the chance of obtaining a visa, one would actually be aggravating the situation than alleviating it. So the thought process should be how can one prevent the lottery situation from arising.. applying for a single visa on a requirement basis should suffice. That said it is unfortunate that the current situation and cap forces us to think of ways to resort to finding loop holes and take un-required actions. In an ideal world they should increase the cap. But whatever cap we have now, does not give us the right to jeopardize others chances of getting a visa. We should work this out together. Lets not clog the system.
    Imagine hearing from somebody that they have a visa they never used when you don't have one, don't be that somebody.
    I am currently on a dependent visa and have to go through the H-1 process. I have a masters and have every intention to stick to that quota and apply only one.

    dresses Free Disney Princess Clipart clip art free. Download ZIP-file: clip art
  • Download ZIP-file: clip art

  • CantLeaveAmerica
    04-16 02:09 PM
    not a good place for IT...dallas or austin is better than houston...

    I dont agree..IT is good in Houston too..depends on what ur skillset is though


    makeup Free Clip Art - Clipart 037 clip art free. royalty free clip art
  • royalty free clip art

  • BharatPremi
    03-11 02:17 PM
    Person "A" on H1B with 4 yrs of experience, Green Card filed, EAD received (both husband and wife), I-140 pending, Wife Dependant (has her own H1B), Wife opens a training institute.

    1. Can "A" work for his wife and also get paid in check?
    2. Can "A" have a second job in his wife's company and retain his original job?
    3. Can "A" have a different occupation anywhere else on EAD not related to his original job role? and then can "A" get paid in check?
    4. Can "A" work for his wife's company and instead wife gets the check or paid? Is that legal?
    5. Can "A"'s wife open a company on EAD and also keep working on her H1B?
    6. Can "A" and his wife after EAD work for 2 different jobs if the job description/roles are different?
    7. Can "A" work as volunteer in his wife's company?
    8. Can a software analyst working with a software company work as a trainer in a training institute on EAD with I-140 either pending or approved?

    You are not DESI... How dare you to think about working for wife...Thst's not in true DESI's blood.. Wife should work for you:p:)

    girlfriend photo clip art pictures clip art free. Baseball clip art #6
  • Baseball clip art #6

  • voicerj
    04-04 10:55 AM
    When you are in USA and want to adjustment of status with USCIS then only you need to fill out I 485. If you are in USA or not and want to apply for gc at abroad consulate then you select option in I 140 form which will route your I 140 once approved to NVC. NVC keep I 140 with them until they think date will be current soon. and they send out fee invoice.

    If you pay fees and still your date doesn't become current for year , you loose fees since consulate return file back to NVC after a while. Generally NVC be little cautious and guess date so applicant don't loose fees, from this I think if any one get fees notice beyond July 2007 then we can safely say that date will be atleast there at the end of year.I read online that one lawyer mentioned his / her client got fee notice for Nov 2007 case. To me date will go upto Nov 2007 by Sep 2011. I would like to find if more people are getting such fee invoice mail / email.

    gc_on_demand - Thanks Man, i just forgot about CP. Got it ! Lost in my own world and hoping something works out this fiscal.

    hairstyles buddha clip art clip art free. day, wedding cliparts free
  • day, wedding cliparts free

  • vjkypally
    05-29 08:54 AM
    Same here.

    I am july 07 filer and I got RFE for EVL and that should be on companys letter head and a copy of it with job description and offer for full time with salary. (In fact I have sent AC21 through attorney)

    And RFE for current residence proof

    06-18 12:34 PM
    U need to Say the last entry because H1B visa will tell you the stamping city. SO u can go ahead and tell them the port of entry u came to USA after H1B stamp, since u will be sending a copy of ur passport and they will see ur Canada visa and also the H1 visa with Canada as the date of issuance and that will be in the USCIS database, because they verify before they issue the H1 visa.

    06-09 11:49 AM
    Thanks a lot for the VISA issue....

    Cant i travel via Germany to India with stolen visa issue ?

    Your travel agent should know if he/she is experienced about transit visa. Amsterdam does not need a transit visa (even with an invalid US visa). Not sure about Frankfurt.
    You will need one for sure if you travel via UK. I had some friends who had to go through a lot of difficulty for going back on a B1 visa to India via Heathrow

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...