red bulls nba team

Wednesday, June 29, 2011

my food looks funny

images of My Food Looks Funny my food looks funny. My Food Looks Funny - Funny
  • My Food Looks Funny - Funny

  • danctbi
    08-18 12:52 PM
    Any attorneys or experts please advice.

    I want to have my I - 140 premium processed, I was looking at the following link.

    It has mentioned that

    Copies of all Forms I-94, Arrival/Departure Record and I-797 H-1B or L approval notices that have been issued on his or her behalf;

    Is it true? I have visited india almost 7 times from last 8 years including my F-1 status. With little knowledge I have during that time, I never made a copy or kept a copy of my all I - 94s.

    So the question is how big of an impact it will be if I do not have all my I - 94s. And also where can I get copies of my I - 94s if I want.

    Thanks for your response.

    wallpaper My Food Looks Funny - Funny my food looks funny. #39;My Food Looks Funny#39; is
  • #39;My Food Looks Funny#39; is

  • GotFreedom?
    03-14 11:56 AM
    I responded to RFEs isuued to me on March 3rd 2009 which they received on March 4th 2009 and since then I also have LUDs almost everyday from March 4th 2009 until March 12th 2009. In my opinion, I don't think it really means anything. They could just be sorting out cases and issuing RFEs to every case that has paperwork missing or insufficient.

    my food looks funny. via My Food Looks Funny]
  • via My Food Looks Funny]

  • pappu
    06-28 01:28 PM

    2011 #39;My Food Looks Funny#39; is my food looks funny. Fish Fry and My Food Looks
  • Fish Fry and My Food Looks

  • vivek_k
    02-12 10:34 PM
    My case was filed in EB-3 category (August 2003). I completed a doctorate in 2007. I am thinking of filing in EB-1 and EB-2. Can anyone help me with links for preparing these applications and some dos and donts? Also is there any way to recapture my earlier PD (Aug 2003) for the current filing? Thanks for your help.


    my food looks funny. My Food Looks Funny - Funny
  • My Food Looks Funny - Funny

    03-30 05:22 PM
    How to make the transtion from H1b to EAD with same employer ?

    what are the implications ?

    my food looks funny. My Opera Food fights back.
  • My Opera Food fights back.

  • jettu77
    09-28 02:51 PM
    Do we need to have the original receipt notices.

    I asked my attorney and he said that the copies would be fine.
    He sent me scanned receipt notices via e-mail and says that it will
    be fine and not ready to send the originals for some reason.

    Can you guys think of any reason attorney not willing to give the original receipt notices?



    my food looks funny. My Food Looks Funny
  • My Food Looks Funny

  • ashy15
    02-11 04:49 PM
    I am currently in the US on L1 Individual visa - my current visa is expiring on the 28st of Feb. My employer filed for a fresh L1 Blanket Visa instead of doing an extension because I had RFE's on i94 extn. My visa interview is on the 23rd of Feb in Canada.

    Am I going to have any problems because I did not extend my visa and applied for a fresh one instead?

    Any delay due to PIMS? Do I need to check whether my petition number is in PIMS system?

    Any information provided is greatly appreciated.


    2010 via My Food Looks Funny] my food looks funny. of My Food Looks Funny
  • of My Food Looks Funny

  • insbaby
    10-31 12:23 PM
    Hey guys,

    Treat: Send mails:
    Trick: Just smile here but don't do anything.

    I am a little kid want halloween treat not trick. Please give me some....

    Is It Not Funny? It is not funny ItIsFunny!


    my food looks funny. My Food Looks Funny
  • My Food Looks Funny

  • theOne
    07-23 06:49 PM

    hair Fish Fry and My Food Looks my food looks funny. My Food Looks
  • My Food Looks

  • diptam
    08-01 09:17 AM
    Same thing happened with me - My labor was approved from Phily BEC on Mar 16th 07 and my company kept saying that didn't receive anything till Apr 16th 07...

    Then i was impatient and called Phily BEC and they were very nice to explain me that it can take upto 1.5 months to 2 months for my company to receive via Lawyer. In fact it may take 1 month for Phily BEC to mail - he explained.

    Eventually my company received the Labor papers on May 7th 07....

    Hope this story helps.


    How long on average does it take to get labor approval into my lawyers' hands from BEC once it is approved (certified status shown on the BEC website).


    my food looks funny. (via My Food Looks Funny)
  • (via My Food Looks Funny)

  • mmk123
    01-25 04:08 PM
    Query on behalf of a friend -

    What are the timelines for I-539 Change of Status for H1 to H4?
    Is premium processing option available for the this change of status?

    Friend worked till last week of pregnancy (clean H1 history before). Her 12 weeks of maternity leave is ending soon and looks like the family needs to pay attention to child's condition and she has no choice but to become a full-time mom (another full-time job in itself though). She was in status during her maternity leave (some part of which was covered by STD insurance, remaining unpaid leave totaling 12 weeks under FMLA). She needs to change her status from H1 to H4.

    hot My Food Looks Funny - Funny my food looks funny. 522df328
  • 522df328

  • fatboysam
    09-04 08:05 PM
    Finally i went for option 2 i.e. Costco, they gave 2 2x2 photo's for $4.99 plus $2.99 for softcopy.

    I could have saved $2.99 by scanning the photo's with scanner.

    Anyways, its done now ..


    house cute food photos - where the my food looks funny. Submitted via My Food Looks
  • Submitted via My Food Looks

  • kumar_459
    11-10 04:50 AM
    not a lawyer so take this with grain of salt.

    she need to request her passport back and can travel back on AP if it is urgent.

    VO has given back all the documents back to her including passport, when my wife said she has travel plans to go back early.

    My concern is when the administrative processing is completed, then how do we get the passport stamped or is there a way to withdraw the visa application.

    tattoo My Opera Food fights back. my food looks funny. via My Food Looks Funny]
  • via My Food Looks Funny]

  • ssksubash
    03-13 11:07 AM
    HI ,

    My brother graduated in Dec 08 and is on OPT now. He is with a consultant and he was wondering if there is any rule which states that folks on OPT should get a job in 3 months, otherwise the OPT will not be valid.

    Can any one please clarify.

    Thank you for your time


    pictures My Food Looks Funny my food looks funny. via My Food Looks Funny
  • via My Food Looks Funny

  • larmani
    07-31 07:41 PM
    We filed 2 - 485 applications for each of us(One is primary in one set(Husband) and the other one is primary as second application(wife)). Both of our lawyers said it is ok to file like this. Once we get the 485 approval in few years we have to withdraw the sencond application.

    dresses 522df328 my food looks funny. via My Food Looks Funny
  • via My Food Looks Funny

  • ambals03
    04-12 02:13 PM
    Facebook Washington DC | Facebook (

    so far only about using facebook :p

    Please click the green button -- "ask a question" in the top and post your question. he did answer about healthcare/budget.....


    makeup My Food Looks Funny my food looks funny. cute food photos - where the
  • cute food photos - where the

  • insbaby
    08-06 02:21 PM
    Its illegal by law.

    OK. Assume that you decided to take the "better offer" by throwing the previous "better offer" and they trasnfer your H1, before joining them you will surely get another "better offer" in few months, because you are always searching for that, what will you do?

    "Career growth is important and you have to catch the opportunities on your way." - I guess you misunderstood this.

    I will not encourage this practice at all.

    girlfriend via My Food Looks Funny] my food looks funny. via My Food Looks Funny]
  • via My Food Looks Funny]

  • fasterthanlight�
    05-09 12:09 PM
    Well, the second one could be anything, but when placed next to the first one it made sense.

    hairstyles (via My Food Looks Funny) my food looks funny. My Food Looks Funny
  • My Food Looks Funny

  • redgreen
    06-06 02:26 PM
    huge number of eb3 -eb2 porting is what one can see in this latest data!

    05-22 03:17 PM
    Our attorney told us to get documents ready to file I-485 as our PD of Jan 2004 might get current, hopefully. Unfortunately, my birth certificate does not have my name (at time of birth, name was not decided) but rest info is there. This makes for incomplete information on birth certificate. Here is what we have been advised to do (copied from attorney's mail):

    My question is has anyone got Nonavailability certificate in case of missing birth certificate from Delhi (my place of birth), India. If yes, me out and let me know how to go about it. My parents are not even sure which Municipalty branch to go to.......they are getting the affidavits ready, though.

    "Since your birth certificate is not available, you may obtain a Certificate of Non-Availability: This document is issued by a competent governmental authority confirming that the birth certificate does not exist. There is no set format for certificates of non-availability, but the document must indicate the reason the birth record does not exist, and indicate whether similar records for the time and place are available.

    You may also obtain a Affidavit of Birth: If a birth certificate does not exist, was issued more than one year after your birth, or does not contain all of the required information as stated above, a sworn affidavit executed by both parents (mother and father) may be submitted. "

    03-19 02:27 PM

    I am not sure if this situation below has been faced by any forum member. Would appreciate any information/experience or advise from fellow members and attorneys

    I am on H1-B - I- 140 approved stage (EB3) for past several years and have faced no issue with Extensions(5) and 8 Stampings over this long period, working for the same employer.Apr 2003 PD with 1 yr left on current H1 extension.
    I 485- AOS not applied

    I am now contemplating to return permanently due to personal reasons and in this process effectively abandon the H1-B and GC process.

    After I return, my employer would keep the I-140 and GC process active and I may work for the same employer remotely.

    What are the options I have ?

    1.If I do not apply for the H1-B extension next year but my employer keeps the job open for the next few years(future employ), is Consular Processing possible once Apr-03 becomes current- say 3 years from now.. - what documents would I require in that case?

    In the next 4 years, possibly Eb3 April 03 might become available thus making the AOS possible thru Consular Processing

    Do I need to apply H1-B extension in this case if I am out of the US but still want to keep the GC process active?

    2. If I need to apply for H1-B extension next year with the same employer assuming the job is still available (only if I return and assuming PD is not current),
    Based on Neufeld memo, what would be the additional documents reqd for such an extension ?

    3. In case CIS construes this as abandonment, would this have any bearing 10 years later, if I apply for Perm. Residence thru I -130 route, family based immigration

    Would appreciate any advise on this.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...