red bulls nba team

Tuesday, June 28, 2011

funny facebook posts

images Funny Facebook Posts and Funny funny facebook posts. response to a funny status
  • response to a funny status

  • nat23
    12-15 09:35 AM
    Have a question related to that:

    If job / EB2 stipulates Bachelors + 5 years criteria, does it imply 5 years after obtaining the degree or can the experience be cumulative ?

    From what I know the 5 yrs are after obtaining the degree. Your job responsibilities should increase in those 5 yrs. That is why when people try to apply under EB2 with Bachelors + 5 years criteria the experience letters play a big role. On the other hand when people substitute the Bachelors + 5 years criteria with MS and a few yrs experience all they need is the degree and a letter from the co-worker that they worked there without having to spell out the job responsibilities.

    Having said all this, I might be wrong as I'm not a lawyer.


    wallpaper response to a funny status funny facebook posts. Funny articles/pictures/posts
  • Funny articles/pictures/posts

  • amoljak
    03-28 03:49 PM
    Bush said he wants to improve the working visas, I think the prority needs to offer to Canadians because Canadinas use the same language and education system, the distance is closer. We need to call all the senetors, the working visas.etc. need to go to Canadina citizens first.

    I agree. For the genero city of canedians for using the same langwage, the goverment also pay for at least one ice hoky rink in every city. But what about the French canadians.. they should instead be called freedom canadians and directly get a green card...

    funny facebook posts. funny facebook fails -Trying
  • funny facebook fails -Trying

  • sayonara
    08-23 01:18 PM
    :)my wife also got her 3rd FP notice. My self never did after first time. Its not big deal.

    2011 Funny articles/pictures/posts funny facebook posts. funny lame facebook status
  • funny lame facebook status

  • preety79
    11-06 01:32 PM
    I�m in EB2 and My I-140 was approved on March 2009 through Employer A. After which I moved to India and now am back (Nov 2010) with Employer B. My old Employer A has my apporved I-140.

    It would be great if I get answer the below my Question:

    1. Can I apply for I-485 with my new employer B based on my approved 140?? OR
    2. Do I need to go back to my old employer A to apply my I-485. If yes is there any specific time period to go back to my old employer A.

    Thanks for your help.


    funny facebook posts. image thumb49 Funny Facebook
  • image thumb49 Funny Facebook

  • Hello_Hello
    11-08 11:11 AM
    Were you joking or you really meant what you wrote ?
    Do you think anyone will even mention (hopefully get solutions) the eb backlogs to the President when he is touring India? Do you think anything good might come out of it for us?

    funny facebook posts. funny Facebook status
  • funny Facebook status

  • realizeit
    06-30 11:59 AM
    As the house will go into a recess after around a month, is anyone seeing a possibility for a congressional action regarding the three pending immigration bills in the house? �A realistic possibility?

    As per the calendar, we have time till August 4 and between September 7 & September 26, to get something done in Congress. It might be really difficult to get something done in September as that short time may be used by the congress for many high priority items.

    August 4 to September 7: House August Recess
    August 9 to September 7: Senate August Recess
    September 26: House Target Adjournment Date

    I am wondering, what else I could do to push our bills to fruition.

    [Participated in all call campaigns & providing recurring contribution]


    funny facebook posts. Funny Facebook Posts and Funny
  • Funny Facebook Posts and Funny

  • dgs
    09-07 08:01 PM
    I don't intend to get anyone's hopes high as I am not sure if this page on the USCIS website is an updated one or is an older one, but it says PP is available for 129 & 140. D&vgnextchannel=a9243529fdb7e010VgnVCM1000000ecd190a RCRD

    Anyone knows about this?

    2010 funny facebook fails -Trying funny facebook posts. Funny Facebook Posts and Funny
  • Funny Facebook Posts and Funny

  • redgreen
    03-15 09:38 PM
    concurrent filing means filing of I-140 and I-485 together not two I-140s.

    why do you want to put false data on your profile? such as EB1 at Perm stage with 2000 priority date?
    Are you trying to mock all the IV members? Or just being silly?


    funny facebook posts. Be careful what you post…
  • Be careful what you post…

  • rugget
    11-18 10:02 AM
    cool lookin squid ya got there

    hair funny lame facebook status funny facebook posts. funny facebook pictures
  • funny facebook pictures

  • ujjvalkoul
    07-06 09:15 PM
    It just got approved today...
    72 months = 6 years...looks like they could not calculate this...No wonder, there is retrogression


    funny facebook posts. Funny Facebook Status
  • Funny Facebook Status

  • milindt
    03-11 11:54 PM
    My in-laws came to visit us on vistor visa(B1/B2) .
    They got 6 month of stay in their I-94.
    My father-in-law left US 2 day's before I -94 expiry but with my mother-in-law's I-94. Before he left I applied for the extension of stay(I539) for my Mother-in-law.
    Her I-539 got denied stating the person has already left.
    Now in my mother-in-law's passport we have my father-in-law's I-94. So actually at the port of entry the officer switched the I-94's.
    Now the question is now how to handle the denial of extension for mother-in-law and get new I-94? and what to do with father-in-law's I-94.

    hot image thumb49 Funny Facebook funny facebook posts. 2011 and funny Facebook status funny facebook posts. Funny+facebook+status+
  • 2011 and funny Facebook status funny facebook posts. Funny+facebook+status+

  • jvsap
    05-25 11:27 PM

    My Perm LC is applied in DEC 2007, GOT AUDIT RFE last week.

    I am really worried about RFE. My Employer advised me we need reply them quickly in 1 week so that they feel we are serious.

    Mine is BE+5years, applied under EB2 CATEGORY. I have 9+years of experience.

    My employer advised me create a document which explains the Job Duties and responsibilites etc project by project.
    and documnets including resume, experience letters, etc.

    Can any body explain me what exactly uscis is expecting from me , what kind documents/avidence they are expecting in RFE ?

    RFE Reason says:

    Please provide documents such as position descriptions, the percentage of time spent on the various duties, organizational charts, and payroll records demonstarting that the qualifying experience gained by the alien while working for the employer, including as a contract employee, was ina position not substantially, i.e., not requiring performance of the same job duties more than 50 percent of the time to the position for which certification is being sought, and/or documents demonstarting that it is no longer feasible to train a worker to qualify for the position.

    Thanks & Regards,


    house Few posts from facebook funny facebook posts. Funny+facebook+status+
  • Funny+facebook+status+

  • desi3933
    02-09 02:04 PM
    I am on L2 since my husband is on L1. I work full time for a US employer with an EAD. Now, what would happen to my status if my husband quits his job?

    What is going to be his new status? If it is not L1, then your L2 status is gone as well.

    Not a legal advice.
    US Citizen of Indian Origin

    tattoo funny Facebook status funny facebook posts. Failbook – Funny Facebook
  • Failbook – Funny Facebook

  • pcbadgujar
    11-20 09:10 PM
    It's ok to join new company as long as the transfer application was delivered to the USCIS. I got the fedex receipt from the new company and I am ok with it.


    pictures Funny Facebook Posts and Funny funny facebook posts. funny facebook posts. Facebook Fan Page: The AWESOME
  • funny facebook posts. Facebook Fan Page: The AWESOME

  • fester8542
    04-08 04:18 PM
    figured I would stick with the horror theme

    (go figure huh?) :lol:

    dresses 2011 and funny Facebook status funny facebook posts. Funny+facebook+status+ funny facebook posts. Funny Facebook Group Survey
  • Funny Facebook Group Survey

  • lucasdon17
    05-26 10:39 PM
    Hi All

    Need some help here to understand what i should expect. Here is my case

    Currently on EAD with my spouse as the primary applicant. I plan to travel outside US and return may be after a yr.

    Assuming that i have satisfied the 180 days for this yr

    1) what will happen if I dont spend the required time in the US next yr ?
    2) Can i apply for AP from outside US next yr
    3) Will i loose my EAD?
    4) What is the process to re-apply if i will loose it?

    Thank you all in advance.
    Cheers !


    makeup Be careful what you post… funny facebook posts. Few posts from facebook
  • Few posts from facebook

  • anurakt
    10-25 05:08 PM
    my wife is moving to another employer. they filed her h1b transfer 2 weeks back. does anyone have an estimate on when she should get here receipt???

    If it is Premium transfer then u should get the approval in a week after getting the receipt notice.

    girlfriend Failbook – Funny Facebook funny facebook posts. absurd status updates from
  • absurd status updates from

  • ita
    11-01 01:44 PM
    At the time of filing my application I just used one address.

    Somehow I didn't know you could use Permanent address and current address.

    I'm not sure but I guess my lawyer didn't file G325 form.
    Is filing G325 form something mandatory ?

    I've moved recently.

    I want to change the address now but want to give a new address (which is not the address I moved to .)

    Should it be fine?

    Thank you.

    hairstyles Funny Facebook Status funny facebook posts. Funny Facebook Status (pics)
  • Funny Facebook Status (pics)

  • sac-r-ten
    04-27 10:50 AM
    I had ask these questions on the attorney calls few months ago and this is what i got from it.

    The questions are:
    1. Can I file an extension of H1 with pending MTR and with less than year old labor application?
    - No, need to have approved I140 in your case.
    2. Is it legal to stay in US after May 2011 while MTR is pending and H1 extension is filed before expiry?
    - Cannot file H1 extension with that
    3. In case, if the MTR is denied, would the illegal/out of status will start from 15th May 2011 or from the date the MTR is denied?

    - i think yes.
    Please consult a lawyer to get reliable answers/second opinion.
    Good luck.

    07-10 01:20 PM
    Yeah right !

    12-07 12:59 PM
    Be prepared to answer the following question's:
    What is the bill number (H.R 5744) - am I correct or is there another Bill?
    What is the subject line (Immigration relief for employment based immigration)
    Your Address.

    PS I Just called the PA congressman's office from the list that Pappu provided.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...