red bulls nba team

Friday, June 17, 2011

friends quotes

images images of friendship quotes. friends quotes. best friend quotes. est friend
  • best friend quotes. est friend

  • sanju
    04-17 01:08 PM
    As per today I have an H1b visa, I have my I140 approved, and my 6th year ends on April 25, 2008. My actual employer have give a contract that says that upon I become a permanent resident i will have to work for him for 5 years, then if I quit after the 5th year or before I will not able to work on the same industry on all the united states, also mention what my salary would be but there is no mention of increase.

    I do not know what to do , this is almost illegal (I think !), do I have time to change employer and do again my visa, and I140, so I don't lost status ??

    I truly understand your position my friend and feel sorry to see you go though this.

    Here is my suggestion -

    Start going to doctor complaining for chest pains, stress, lack of sleep etc. Sign the contract and get your green card. After getting the green card, sue the employer for harassment, exploitation, metal trauma and stress by showing the medical record and visitations with the doctor. And don't worry about this contract, it is illegal and non-enforceable. So don't worry about it and sign it with closed eyes without a second thought. If I were you, I would do the exact same thing.

    I think some employers are good and they take care of employees. And like everywhere else in the world, some employers are exploitative and the law doesn't provide provisions to protect/empower the H1b/non-immigrant employees. On top of that, IEEE and Ron Hira want all of us out and are working to put in harsher conditions. They are not suggesting change in law to empower us to prevent any chance of exploitation. So we need to organize ourselves and become part of one organization that could represent us all.

    wallpaper best friend quotes. est friend friends quotes. images of friends quotes. best
  • images of friends quotes. best

  • krishna.ahd
    02-05 01:34 PM
    There is a hospital in Brooklyn New York where one of my friend was given H1-B and he is doing his residency from there. I will let you know.
    Usually there is shortage of medical professional in PA especially OBG, Ortho etc, due to high mal practice insurance, so they all looking for interns and willing to do H1b and GC

    friends quotes. hot for friends quotes. pics
  • hot for friends quotes. pics

  • neerajkandhari
    06-07 03:47 PM
    I have mailed the Rfe reply they received it on June 5

    I have seen LUD today sunday June 7

    2011 images of friends quotes. best friends quotes. best friend quotes and pics.
  • best friend quotes and pics.

  • braindrain
    09-02 11:45 PM
    I am planning to sponsor visitors visa for my parents and and based on the available documentation I need to submit my birth certificate as part of the required docs.

    My parents name in the their passport is not exactly the same as in my birth certificate. The last name is good and the issue is with the first and middle names not being exactly the same. Will this be an issue when they go for VISA. Should I get the names corrected in my parents passport before applying for VISA.

    If we need to correct the names in the passport in India, does anyone have an idea of the process and how long it might take.

    Any advice/help is greatly appreciated.


    friends quotes. Friendship Quotes
  • Friendship Quotes

  • us_gc_aspirant
    09-26 02:04 AM
    I was on L1 since Dec 2001 and left in Aug 2005. Came back on H1 in March 2006; H1 was approved only till Dec 2007 ( 6 yrs from 2001). I did not get a fresh 6 yrs., when I moved from L1 to H1. I believe this is the same case with H4.

    The reason why I am asking is that I saw a Immi. Attorney reply in one of the Silicon valley magazines that L1 is not counted against H1 6 yrs. clock. From my H1 approval I find this to be incorrect interpretation.

    Can anyone share their experience on this.

    Thanks very much.

    friends quotes. images of friendship quotes.
  • images of friendship quotes.

  • milind70
    07-25 12:43 PM
    Thanks for the responses.

    I have the affidavits and the birth certificate with me. The problem is with the misspelled names on those when compared to my passport.

    Get Affidavits in which u will specify the document(i.e Birth certificate ) has the parents names misspelt and the correct spelling (i.e as in passport) and plus other details you full name ,DOB and place of birth etc etc.Affidavits are required in case the information on the Birth Certificate is incomplete i.e no name or when there is incorrect information i.e place of birth missplet ,parents name not in expanded format etc etc.


    friends quotes. friendship quotes scraps
  • friendship quotes scraps

  • sanjay02
    05-14 03:15 PM
    I am going to be renewing my EAD myself and its going to be paper filing, so my question is what should I be be answering to the question below?

    Its question 17 on the EAD form

    17. If you entered the Eligibility Category, (c)(3)(C), in item 16 above, list your
    degree, your employer's name as listed in E-Verfy, and your employer's EVerify
    Company Identification Number or a valid E-Verify
    Client Company Identification Number in the space below.

    Employer's Name as listed in E-Verify:
    Employer's E-Verify Company Identification Number or a valid E-Verify
    Client Company Identification Number

    2010 hot for friends quotes. pics friends quotes. images of friendship quotes.
  • images of friendship quotes.

  • umangini
    04-15 09:01 AM
    Thank you for very good advice.


    friends quotes. best friend quotes. est
  • best friend quotes. est

  • amit_sp
    03-27 03:47 PM
    I went to Vancouver consulate in Jun 2006 and had very good experience. My appointment was at 8.00 am and I was out of the consulate by 9.00 am. The officer asked me which company I work for and my job description. No questions were asked to my wife. I have also been to Toronto and Montreal consulates in last 3 years for the visa stamping; however Vancouver staff was most friendly. I got my passport the next day.
    However as the process has changed recently, it might take longer to get the passports back. Please don't carry anything other than your wallet and documents and that too in a folder; NOT a bag. In case they don't let you in, there's a small cafe on the opposite side of the road. You can pay some money to the guy or buy something later and he would allow to keep your stuff there.

    hair best friend quotes and pics. friends quotes. est friends quotes pictures.
  • est friends quotes pictures.

  • kaisersose
    08-04 02:41 PM

    My employer is filing my I-140 and I-485/131/765 concurrently. My lawyer/representative send a list which says G-28 signed by lawyer and my employer. I understand for I-140, G-28 is signed by lawyer and employer(petitioner). When filed concurrently is one G-28 is enough for whole forms?
    I read we need to have G-28 form for each form and for 485/131/765 forms G-28 should be signed by the actual applicant and the lawyer instead of the petitioner(my employer). Right now in my case there is only G-28 form they were sending that was signed by my employer(petitioner) and the one G-28 is fine for whole application packet when filed concurrently...

    USCIS website clearly says without G-28 form they will reject the application right away...but it didn't mentioned for each form though...but all my colleagues says they signed three G-28 forms one each 485/765/131...i am little confused and concerend..please suggest..

    thanks in advance..

    G-28 is optional and each form has to have its own G-28.

    The single G-28 in your case is for the I140. The rest of the applications are signed by you and are your own. if a signed G-28 is attached to each of these forms, then you will not receive receipts, etc. But without the G-28, all the communication will come to you directly, which is actually beneficial.

    So everything is alright in your case.


    friends quotes. friendship quotes 162
  • friendship quotes 162

  • suman
    12-17 10:04 AM
    What is NOID? If i don't respond do i have the time to respond. How much time do i have?

    And what is RFE?


    No one will deny the case. You will get NOID notice to deny and if you don't respond then it is denied. So you still have lot of time to respond.

    Don't worry much, keep looking into your case history and if you suspect any RFE be prepared for it.

    hot Friendship Quotes friends quotes. i love you friendship quotes.
  • i love you friendship quotes.

  • vvincent72
    08-16 04:59 PM
    As per me, you really have to do "nothing"

    1. You continue working with your present employer
    2. Let the contract company get your H1B approved
    3. After getting the new H1b Approval tell the contracting company that you will not join till 3 months as you are working on some important project, and able to join them ASA the project is complete
    4. Wait for 6 months
    5. After 6 months you will get EAD.

    I did somewhat the same as above and it did work, a contracting company applied for my H1B but didn't join them for some technical reasons

    The best part of this is you will get a CAP exempt H1B, which you can use it, if you run in trouble with your I-485

    Thanks for your reply guys.! Looks like the bottom line you guys state is that - does not matter if the H1B is not withdrawn before Oct. 1st 2007 by the contracting company. It should not be a big deal to me when and how they withdraw this right.?

    All that i may need from the employer is the letter they write to USCIS stating to cancel this petition. Do i have to keep a copy of the fedex receipt that they may use to send this out to USCIS. Just evidence that USCIS recd. this package.! Since USCIS will not send anything back that they actually withdrew this petiton what kind of proof / evidence do i need to keep with me for furture reference.?

    Does this hanging I-129 petition affect the 485 / EAD that we have filed.?

    Thank you!


    house Funny Friendship Quotes: 3 JPG friends quotes. Best friend quotes, Best
  • Best friend quotes, Best

  • bmoni
    08-19 07:37 PM
    I'm planning to travel to India next month. My passport expires in December 09 and my H1b stamp on the passport expires in July of 2010. Will there be any problem at the POE because of the short valid months left in the passport and H1B visa.


    tattoo images of friendship quotes. friends quotes. quotes for friendship
  • quotes for friendship

  • vikramy
    11-19 07:39 PM


    pictures friendship quotes scraps friends quotes. funny best friends quotes.
  • funny best friends quotes.

  • dealsnet
    04-14 09:25 AM
    It is very clear. Child can charge to either parents chargeability. Parents cannot charge to child's country of birth.
    Lawyers are not always correct. Check the law by ourselves. Only government can change the law. Not by any lawyers.

    it seems clear - a child can claim either parents country chargeability. A spouse can claim a favorable country chargeability. I dont think it says that a parent can claim chargeability of childs birth country.

    dresses i love you friendship quotes. friends quotes. Dear Friend Quote
  • Dear Friend Quote

  • bklog_sufferer
    12-05 08:45 PM
    can anyone answer this please??


    makeup best friend quotes. est friends quotes. Funny Friendship Quotes: 3 JPG
  • Funny Friendship Quotes: 3 JPG

  • boreal
    01-31 06:52 PM
    OH boy! USCIS has found a new way of harassing us legal immigrants ;) come on guys! Know how to solve issues. Begin by not creating a thread at IV for such issues. Talk to your utility company folks, see whats happening. Check with your landlord to know why the meter reading is so high..If they have already charge your credit card, dispute it...start by talking with real people on the phone or maybe visit the utility company personally...for God's sake dont show your ignorance like this and give more fodder to SOBs like Matt....please!!

    girlfriend quotes for friendship friends quotes. friends quotes. love and
  • friends quotes. love and

  • rameshavula
    06-15 08:04 PM
    For me I noticed the Alien # issued on the OPT card. And I noticed that my lawyer always used the same A# for my H1-B petition.

    hairstyles friendship quotes 162 friends quotes. funny friend quote. funny
  • funny friend quote. funny

  • mhkumar
    03-25 02:31 PM
    serach for immigration

    This is a good question

    "Why can't we move immigration bill faster and provide more green cards to legally working people so that will help housing market as more immigrants can bring more change to economy as many people wait to get green card to buy a home in USA"
    VAMSI, CHICAGO - Budget

    Yes, very good question. Everyone vote for this question.

    08-30 07:15 AM
    copy of first and last paystubs of all employers?
    :eek: :eek:
    I can hardly find any paystub beyond 6 months, in my case. I hope and pray that I dont get an RFE like that. Do people really keep all the paystubs they ever received from employers? that is an outrage.
    If this is not unfair that what else is?

    I think the best way to handle this is, atleast contact couple of attorneys and sit down with them. Go over every single detail, and dont miss out on any papers. Some of the papers you listed, are standard attachements anyways. I wonder why your lawyer didnt submit those along with original form?

    10-23 10:48 AM
    Bad idea to leave after two days. He should allow for 3 business days at least and then go to Pak.

    I had my visa stamping done in Canada this summer and got the visa in 2 business days. My appointment was Wednesday and got the passport with visa stamped on Friday afternoon . This is the best case scenario.

    And yes I'm from Pakistan :)

    Ok, thanks for the info...really appreciate it...will let him know to stay atleast 3-4 days and then the way did u go to Ottawa for stamping or some place else in canada?

    secondly can u please also tell me that if the visa officer told u after ur interview that u would need to come on friday to pick get ur visa stamp or did they jst say that they will inform u? do u remember by any chance that if the visa officer told u that u would have certain # of days to come and stamp ur visa once they inform u that ur visa is ready for stamping?

    thanks n sorry for the multi threads !!!!

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...