red bulls nba team

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

the charlotte observer font

images photo: AP Photo/The Charlotte the charlotte observer font. dresses helen schwab charlotte
  • dresses helen schwab charlotte

  • hindu_king
    04-23 11:49 AM
    I am planning to change my apartment next week. Its same city same zip code just different apartment complex (got a better deal). I am working the same job, same profile no changes since filing my 485 in Aug 2007. I also received a RFE in July 2008 (at that time my PD was current) it was for BC for which I had submitted an affidavit from my parents since the original was in local language. For the RFE I did an notarized translation of the doc and submitted it. They had also asked for updated EVL with supporting paystubs W2. I sent that and the application has been pending since.

    The question I have is will this address change trigger another RFE?. Does any one have any such experience?

    I changed my address twice recently in a short period of time. Same state but different zip codes. I did not get any RFE's. I already got an RFE in Oct 2008 before I moved. There were Soft LUDs on my applications both the times but no RFEs. I dont think change of address will trigger RFEs.

    wallpaper dresses helen schwab charlotte the charlotte observer font. Tom Sorensen of the Charlotte
  • Tom Sorensen of the Charlotte

  • canmt
    11-07 07:20 AM
    If you do not inform USCIS there is considerable risk you will be taking if your I-140 gets revoked and subsequent RFE do not get into your hands in time.

    You will have to write a simple letter stating your intent to change employer and support it with your offer letter and pending I-485 receipt. Usually, the offer letters from employers don't go into details of job duties in such cases you'll get a RFE to obtain a letter from your current employer stating your job duties. You can respond to that RFE and be rest assured that it will go into USCIS system and forget worrying about I-140 revocation for rest of your life or for that matter changing employers.

    If you think your lawyer can play foul with your green card prospects. This is the right time to submit AC21 with a new G-28 so the new lawyer will get all future correspondence from USCIS otherwise you'll have to go through whole lot of trouble to get a copy of the RFE and respond to it on time.

    I hope this helps and good luck on your green card pursuit...

    the charlotte observer font. The Charlotte Observer went
  • The Charlotte Observer went

  • prdgl
    07-07 09:31 PM

    I will be applying for LC in a few days. So, I want to clarify something.

    My ad says MS + 1 yr of experience.

    Question 1: My 1 yr will be prior to my MS so can i use this experience ?

    Question 2: If so Can I show that experience worked back in my country from my very close freind who runs a small software company ?

    He is willing to give me any kind of experince letter and if USCSI calls ready to answer them.

    But just wondering what will be the consequences of doing this. Obviously I can't show any paystubs or W2 forms for that 1 yr.

    What are the other evidences that I may require for this other than employer verification letters ?Please reply, emergency !

    In which stage in GC will they look sriously (does in conitnue till i-485 stage ?)

    2011 Tom Sorensen of the Charlotte the charlotte observer font. The Scrapbooker#39;s Handwriting Workshop (Spiral) in Charlotte | Charlotte
  • The Scrapbooker#39;s Handwriting Workshop (Spiral) in Charlotte | Charlotte

  • lsuk
    07-21 07:17 PM
    EAD is usually issued only for one year but USCIS has the option to issue EADs for a longer period of time based on this regulation:

    "DHS on July 30, 2004 published an interim regulation that amends 8 CFR sec. 274a3. USCIS now has authority to issue EADs for periods greater than one year. This regulation recognizes the system is overburdened. However, USCIS has not implemented this reform probably due to the potential revenue loss."

    Source: "Immigration and Nationality Law Handbook 2007 Edition", published by AILA

    This can be done without changing the law. If USCIS is afraid to lose its revenue they can change for 2 or 3 years ahead. I believe this may be a good choice for people whose visa number will not be available for several years. Any comments?


    the charlotte observer font. helen schwab charlotte
  • helen schwab charlotte

  • surabhi
    06-02 11:37 AM
    just one more Qn:
    My L1 ends Sep 3rd week.
    If I decide not to do extension, is it ok to stay in US for those 2 weeks until Oct1. so I can start working under H1 ?
    those 14 days out-of-status : How bad is it ?


    I wouldnt do that. You can arrive 10 days early, but not sure if it would be applicable here. Even then you have more than 10 days to account for. You will not accumulate much out of status period. It should be 180 days of out of status before it gets ugly, but why invite trouble.

    I think attorney would advise to file another non immigrant visa , generally a B1 ( tourist visa) for the interim period.

    Thre is grace period for OPT - H1 for similar scenario. I dont think its applicable for L1B

    the charlotte observer font. in the Charlotte Observer:
  • in the Charlotte Observer:

  • days_go_by
    09-11 10:59 AM
    After reading this, I was not sure whether that 140K included the Labour backlogs. I know the BECs have been a lot more active lately and have been pumping out approvals/denials more rapidly.
    If infact 140K backlogs do include them, then perhaps that would be a good thing, since atleast then we can perhaps begin to get our arms around this and understand how long our waits will actually be.
    One thing is for sure they have definitely stepped up the speed of things at the USCIS with other filings after retrogression hit.

    This is just USCIS backlogs, DOL is a separate agency and the labor backlogs do not count in this.


    the charlotte observer font. CHARLOTTE OBSERVER

  • snathan
    05-04 11:24 PM
    I would also recommend to go through an attorney as the cost is not worth to lose your status...

    2010 The Charlotte Observer went the charlotte observer font. photo: AP Photo/The Charlotte
  • photo: AP Photo/The Charlotte

  • deecha
    08-06 11:15 AM
    My i-140 premium processing application was filed on the 22nd of June,2007 as indicated in the information below. The package & check were returned in the first week of July. A letter indicating the reason for remittance and return was that the labor cert. attached was a photocopy and not the original.
    Now what does not make sense here is that the original labor was sent along with the original i140 application filed last year(in june 2006).
    I called the USCIS info line and the rep. suggested that i could resend it with an explanation.
    What concerns me is if i do resend it, would it be considered only after suspension of i140 premium is lifted or would it be considered as a case from last month and processed under premium.
    I think you should resend the packet in with proof of prior mailing.


    the charlotte observer font. The Charlotte Observer
  • The Charlotte Observer

  • lord_labaku
    09-16 09:54 PM
    Do you know whether the substituted LC was used by the original employee by using AC21. If that previous employee got their GC...then the subbed LC is void so 140 will be denied.

    This confusion w.r.t AC21 & labor sub was the very reason that LC sub was abolished.

    Good luck.

    hair The Scrapbooker#39;s Handwriting Workshop (Spiral) in Charlotte | Charlotte the charlotte observer font. the Charlotte Observer.
  • the Charlotte Observer.

  • VenuK
    07-10 07:35 PM
    Hi SDDesi,

    That's a good point. i will talk to my attorney and senior attorney from other resources.


    Hi raysaikat,

    I talked to my attorney about the security clearance and he said my security clearance is done successfully. basically, FBI will do all that behind the scenes thats what my attorney said, they back check in bio-data since i came into US,
    only i have received approved I-797 with company Y on Jun 5, 2008.
    addition to it, i have a letter (from my attorney) from an expert opinion who is the Professor from University of Maryland on my Education and Work Experience. correct me if this is wrong.

    coming to second point
    i dont think my current client will give me that kinda luxury working from remote place,

    what is TAL?
    what information is provided there.
    what do i need to look for in there.
    do u have any link where i can look into it, if so pls email me at
    kvenu135 at hotmail dot com
    please email me anyone who reads this thread/post with your advices.
    I would be more than happy to appreciate it

    With Thanks,


    the charlotte observer font. at the Charlotte Observer.
  • at the Charlotte Observer.

  • black_logs
    10-25 01:13 PM
    You cannot use current job's experience in any situation
    From the above posts you can defintely use the priority date once I-140 is approved and move on.

    My Question is can you start a new application under PERM with the same company, use the experience gained in the current company to apply under EB2, and use the locked priority date.

    Hope I make sense. I have been with my current company for more than 5 years and used the EB3 category and have no intention of leaving etc, but if I were to reapply and use the old priority dates, my dates would be current.

    Thanks in advance for your comments.:)

    hot helen schwab charlotte the charlotte observer font. Home gt the minutes ago austin
  • Home gt the minutes ago austin

  • serg
    10-31 11:21 AM
    ...If USCIS takes more than 3 months to renew your EAD, you could visit the nearest USCIS field office and request for an interim EAD after you have accrued 90 days of filing EAD renewal....

    Didn't they stopped issuing interim EADs half an year ago?


    house Charlotte Observer Classified Ads the charlotte observer font. by The Charlotte Observer,
  • by The Charlotte Observer,

  • tapukakababa
    03-11 02:01 PM
    Anyone with real experience and have been through this.. please help me?

    tattoo in the Charlotte Observer: the charlotte observer font. Drive Charlotte,; Drive
  • Drive Charlotte,; Drive

  • lazycis
    10-29 03:02 PM
    I found out (via attorney) that the right way to do it is to send a new G-28 form to USCIS. Put your name as a petitioner and as a representative, check box 4 (other) and write "I would like to represent myself in all matters related to my I-485 filing".


    pictures CHARLOTTE OBSERVER the charlotte observer font. I haven#39;t read the whole
  • I haven#39;t read the whole

  • conchshell
    04-24 08:22 AM
    Breaking news on :

    04/24/2008: House Judiciary Immigration Subcommittee Hearing Today at 2:00 p.m. on "Wasted Visas, Growing Backlogs"

    * This is the first in a series of hearings on immigration reforms which the House is scheduled to hear hereon. For the list of witnesses and the testimonies, please stay tuned to this website.

    Does anyone has more insight to this. What we at IV can contribute to this hearing?

    This is the official link on the website:

    dresses Home gt the minutes ago austin the charlotte observer font. in the Charlotte Observer:
  • in the Charlotte Observer:

  • Desertfox
    07-24 06:32 PM


    makeup The Charlotte Observer the charlotte observer font. Charlotte Observer Classified Ads
  • Charlotte Observer Classified Ads

  • thomachan72
    08-14 03:08 PM
    I worked for my employer at this vendor. At the time, my employer agreed on paper to give me a specified amount but only after the vendor pays. Vendor has been giving him troubles as regards my pay, so my employer made me wait frustratingly for months to give me pay. Just recently only after much trouble he released part of the amount. But now he learnt that he might have to go to court about the vendor. As a result, now he is denying me MY remaining pay!! I already waited for 4 months now, and can NOT take this strain anymore. My friends advised me to take this issue to Court or DOL. But my employer threatens that I will have no case.
    Is that so?? Am I really required to wait like this months/years long if it takes that long for my employer to settle his matter with vendor?? Can an employer actually follow these kind of practice? Please provide your experienced advises.
    Also kindly let me know how can I proceed if I want to file a DOL complaint? cant you find a new employer? once you do that, immediately transfer your H1 and also meanwhile file a case against this current employer.

    girlfriend Drive Charlotte,; Drive the charlotte observer font. Charlotte | Eat My Charlotte
  • Charlotte | Eat My Charlotte

  • ChainReaction
    01-30 08:12 AM
    Shouldn't the name for the site be LEGAL Immigration Voice , so that we can seprate ourself from the Illegals inclucing I-245

    hairstyles at the Charlotte Observer. the charlotte observer font. The Charlotte Observer
  • The Charlotte Observer

  • vwu3
    06-17 11:54 AM
    I am an international student on an F1 student visa. Am I allowed to sell iPhone apps on the Apple app store (the US one)?


    07-31 02:28 PM
    I have a question, this is about my mom's H1 B visa. Her H1B visa is about to expire in one month.(she had a maximum stay for 6 years). But my grandfather had applied for a greencard process for my mom through family based and we are 2 months away from getting the visa numbers. So Is there any way my mom can extend her H1B. She is currently working as a teacher. (There are lot of options for people who applied for Greencard process through employment, but I don't see any for family based greencard process). Any help would be really appreciated.
    Thank You.

    09-17 07:31 AM
    Infopass would not just take Infopass to ease ur mind. Explain to the IO ur exact situation & ask them to confirm if ur 485 is ok. u will have the answer from the horse's mouth/

    I would infopass and make sure everything is right. Its good to make sure everytihing is set right, to have peace of mind later, even if it takes to pay some money to an very good attorney (just in case your guys isnt very good)

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...