red bulls nba team

Friday, June 10, 2011

bethany hamilton 2010

images surfer Bethany Hamilton, bethany hamilton 2010. Bethany Hamilton and Tyler
  • Bethany Hamilton and Tyler

  • mast_mastmunda
    11-10 02:00 AM
    Dear Friends/Experts,

    I am planning to go to India for my marriage.

    - I have an H1B visa stamped on my passport from my previous employer "A"...The H1B stamped on my Indian passport is valid till Oct'2009.
    - I made a transfer from EMPLOYER "A" to EMPLOYER "B" in June 2007.
    - H1B filed under Premium processing by EMPLOYER "B" was approved on end of June 2007.
    - However, the receipt # for EMPLOYER "B" is different than I-797 receipt # of EMPLOYER "A"

    The current status which shows on USCIS website at:

    Current Status: Cable sent to American Consulate or port of entry notifying them of approval.
    On December 12, 2007, the appropriate American Consulate or port of entry was notified of the approval of this case. Please contact them directly if you need more information.

    Current Status: Case approved; approval notice e-mailed.
    On June 27, 2007, this I129 PETITION FOR A NONIMMIGRANT WORKER was approved and we sent you an e-mail notice. Please follow any instructions on the notice. If you move before you receive the notice, call customer service.

    - I am planning to visit India in end of November' 2008....I was wondering as EMPLOYER "A" H1B is already stamped in my passport and stamp is valid till Oct'2009. I was wondering do i need to get a *NEW* H1B visa stamped?
    - My concern is regarding the EMPLOYER "A" H1B Status on USCIS website (above). Does this above status means that H1B from EMPLOYER "A" has been revoked? Do i need to get EMPLOYER "B" visa stamped now?
    - The reason I am asking is due to the delay concerns due to PIMS system.:mad: I am planning to get it stamped at NEW DELHI.:confused:

    I will appreciate your quick response.

    Thanks, :confused::confused:

    wallpaper Bethany Hamilton and Tyler bethany hamilton 2010. says Bethany Hamilton, 14,
  • says Bethany Hamilton, 14,

  • fromnaija
    08-31 01:22 PM
    I filed AOS during July 07 fiasco. It has been more than 15 months since the first fingerprint but I have not yet received 2nd fingerprint notice. I noticed a SLUD in May/09 but no notice. Anybody else out there who filed in July but don't have second fingerprint notice yet?

    At the risk of sounding like a broken record, please read my earlier posts on re-using finger prints through the BSS (Biometrics Storage System) implemented a while back by USCIS. Only a small number of applicants will get a second FP notice. See the below for more information:

    bethany hamilton 2010. Bethany Hamilton in her
  • Bethany Hamilton in her

  • gcny2006
    05-28 03:35 PM
    Talking abt running this site. I think IV should enforce a mandatory $15 per year for access to this site. In interest of full disclosure - I have been a free loader myself for a very long time but have realized its pointless if you are not helping the cause. The people who are visiting this site have one thing in common - They have a BIG problem and if they cannot make a SMALL contribution towards solving that problem this community has no use for them.

    2011 says Bethany Hamilton, 14, bethany hamilton 2010. Birthday Bethany Hamilton!
  • Birthday Bethany Hamilton!

  • arc
    06-17 02:33 PM
    AC 21 allows you to change jobs 21 times. :)

    come on, once you complete 180 days you are a free bird on EAD. Enjoy it. The only limitation is that you need to work on same or similar job and similar salary. everything else is sugar.

    When you say same or similar profile, what does that mean? The same or similar according to what was mentioned on PERM?


    bethany hamilton 2010. Bethany Hamilton – Soul Surfer
  • Bethany Hamilton – Soul Surfer

  • kart2007
    10-21 12:57 PM
    Thank you. So was your application in a Pending status or Approved status when you emailed Ombudsman?

    In my case the application is approved but I haven't received the EAD card yet.

    bethany hamilton 2010. Bethany Hamilton - 2010 US
  • Bethany Hamilton - 2010 US

  • anilsal
    01-13 10:47 AM
    an infopass. The CIS official has a lot of information as to what is happening with the file. They can tell if someone is working on the file.

    If infopass does not work, go via senator and ombudsman.

    Best of luck!!


    bethany hamilton 2010. Bethany Hamilton will appear
  • Bethany Hamilton will appear

  • ivgclive
    08-23 06:14 PM
    I lost the hope of GC after working 10 years in US because my GC is not approving.

    Is it possible to file case against my employer and ask to return money that they deduct from me for GC and the % that they earned from me in last 8 years. I joined my employer for smooth GC process but even my I140 is not approved. My labor went to backlog. Once labor approved than I140 is pending for last 30 months. USCIS is trying to find out that my company is legitimate or not.
    Do not argue how I know that I140 is pending because of company. Please let what is process to inform USCIS about my employer. My company files GC so that no one should leave the company. Employer gives hope about GC but I140 never approves. What all evidence I have to collect so that I can prove against my employer. Please suggest.

    You have rights to ask the above items. But it can not be done thru USCIS.

    You should hire a good lawer and proceed thru court.

    Good luck.

    PS: If you fail, please come back and ask how to get all the money you paid to the lawer and the court.

    2010 Bethany Hamilton in her bethany hamilton 2010. surfer Bethany Hamilton,
  • surfer Bethany Hamilton,

  • madhavig
    04-04 05:37 PM
    You and your spouse should go to the nearest IRS office with the new SSN and old ITIN letters. They can immediately make the updates in the system and you will receive the letter from IRS about invalidating the ITIN and replacing it with SSN.
    Even if you do not have ITIN letter, you can still tell them but do take the SSN card and photo identity for any verification.


    bethany hamilton 2010. play Bethany Hamilton post
  • play Bethany Hamilton post

  • pmpforgc
    02-07 06:29 PM

    I am trying to book ticket for my summer travel to India and frusteted with knowledge of travel agents and airline peoples. My story is like this:

    I have EXPIRED F-1 VISA STAMP, VALID H-1 APPROVAL , NO H-1 STAMPING IN PASSPORT, HAVE ADVANCE PAROL FOR REENTRY ( My family is also traverling with me with H-4 approval and AP)

    I want your guidance : For going to India ( and coming back also !!)

    (1) Which CITIES I can TRAVEL Through WIthout requiring TRANSIT VISA?

    (2) Which AIR LINE OPERATES flights through these cities?

    (3) what are the non-stop flight options available between US and India?

    (4) Non-stop flights are cheap or costly compare to other one stop flights?

    ( I dont want to apply for TRANSIT VISA, I had already sent too much money on H-1 and GC process and traveling with my family so if I go for Transit visa it will cost me atleast 1000 $ extra !!!)

    I want to go to AMD ( Direct or through BOMBAY if possible)

    Also let me know any good knowledgable travel agents who knows rule and give good deal for India.

    thanks for your help.

    hair Birthday Bethany Hamilton! bethany hamilton 2010. surfer Bethany Hamilton,
  • surfer Bethany Hamilton,

  • kondur_007
    03-20 12:33 PM
    I received my 140 and 485 denial letters on Mar 19th. The reason cited for the 140 denial letter was "effect of failure to respond to a RFE". I received the RFE on my 140 dated Feb 8th on Feb 15th and my law firm sent out the response to the RFE that reached TSC on Mar 11th as per the Fedex receipt.

    What are my options going forth:

    (1) File a MTR? should I file this myself or work with my law firm on this? What is the effort involved in filing the MTR as I understand from the denial letter that I have until Apr 14th to file the MTR?

    (2)Is there any other means to communicate with TSC that my RFE response was received at TSC within the 33 day time limit and hence there is no basis for this denial?

    (3) Re-file a new 140 petition?

    Any inputs and other suggestions are appreciated

    Good, that makes things simple. File appeal or MTR (according to your attorney's advise) and it will almost certainly get approved. No need for new I 140. MTR/appeal is the only way of reopening this.

    Do it in timely fashion.

    good luck.


    bethany hamilton 2010. ethany hamilton 2010. ethany
  • ethany hamilton 2010. ethany

  • jlander
    January 7th, 2005, 02:59 PM
    I take macro photographs of gems and jewelry to be sold on the Internet. Currently, I use a coolpix 5000 and get some pretty good photos from it. I use a light box and different light sources (fluorescent & incandescent) to capture color and color-changes in the gems.

    I just bought a d70 and now need a good macro lens for it. I tried the promaster 100mm macro (I think it is the vivitar lens) and it didn't work to well for me. My 1:1 macro images are all under exposed and not as clear as I have seen. They are actually blurry when blown up 100% on my monitor. I use a good tripod and stopped down to f22 to increase depth of field. If I pull back a bit, the images get better, but then I don't have the magnification I need.

    I take the photos on extra white laser printer paper and most of the time, use indirect 5000K fluorescent lighting in a light box. I don't understand why my 1:1 photos seem to be underexposed. The white paper looks gray and the gem is dark and dull. Photos taken with my coolpix 5000 look great. The background is white, and the gems are lively.

    After my disappointment with the cheap promaster lens, I made the decision to purchase the Nikon 105 Micro, but when I called to order it (from, they asked me why I was purchasing a 35mm lens for my digital camera. They suggested the Sigma 105mm EX DG lens and wanted to sell it to me for $650. They said that this sigma lens was better than the Nikon for digital cameras and that the Nikon would also take underexposed photos. This could be that they just didn�t want to sell me the Nikon lens for $500 and wanted to sell me a $400 sigma lens for $650.:mad:

    I need a lens that will allow me to blow the photos up to 100% on my monitor and they will be clear and the gem needs to look like a gem and not a dark crystal.

    hot Bethany Hamilton – Soul Surfer bethany hamilton 2010. ethany hamilton 2010.
  • ethany hamilton 2010.

  • Prashanthi
    08-21 01:31 PM
    I filed for I-485 under EB3 category in July 2007 and have a priority date of March 2003. Since EB3 is not moving at all. I applied in EB2 category and got I-140 approved based on my old Priority date(March 2003).

    My attorney sent a letter to USCIS and requesting them to approve my case based on my approved I-140 (EB2) in July 2009. Since then we haven't received any communication from them.

    My case is current as of Aug 1st 2009 but no LUD's on my case.

    How would I know that USCIS have changed my case from EB3 to EB2.

    I apperciate your response in this regard.

    If your new I-140 has the 2003 priority date on it and you have confirmed with the USCIS that your I-485 is now based on the EB-2 filing, i would wait for a couple of months, you have a good chance of approval of your I-485 if the visa number remains current for the next few months.

    If you don't hear from them or if you are not sure that your new I-140 has been successfully interfiled with your pending I-485, then you could also apply for a new i-485 based on the EB-2 I-140. The USCIS might ask you which I-485 you want to keep as you are not allowed to file 2 adjustment cases. For cases that are current, i have recently noticed that they are approving I-485's in 2-3 months.


    house HAWAII#39;S BETHANY HAMILTON bethany hamilton 2010. Bethany Hamilton: the surfer
  • Bethany Hamilton: the surfer

  • priya82
    02-17 09:06 PM
    Thanks a lot snathan.

    emploer A is still holding my H1b, they did not revoke it.

    employer A(American Company) has offered me a job and asked me to start from Monday(02/23) but employer B(Indian Company) has applied for
    H1b transfer.

    The only thing I am worried, if there is another layoff with employer A before H1B transfer with employer B. In that situation can I join employer B and maintain my status.

    please help me.

    tattoo Bethany Hamilton - 2010 US bethany hamilton 2010. surfer Bethany Hamilton,
  • surfer Bethany Hamilton,

  • desi3933
    06-10 04:53 PM
    Hello Attorney,
    What quota do dependents of Employment based AOS(I-485) LEGALLY fall into - is it the EB quota or FB quota?

    If incorrectly classified? Is there any legal option this mis-classification be corrected?

    Thanks a lot in advance for your time.

    It is 30 days since the posting of this question, and not a single reply from any attorney.

    Let me repeat my understanding on this question -

    INA 203(d) Treatment of family members

    A spouse or child as defined in subparagraph (A), (B), (C), (D), or (E) of section 1101(b)(1) of this title shall, if not otherwise entitled to an immigrant status and the immediate issuance of a visa under subsection (a), (b), or (c) of this section, be entitled to the same status, and the same order of consideration provided in the respective subsection, if accompanying or following to join, the spouse or parent.

    This means that if the primary beneficiary is using visa number from EB(2) classification then dependent(s) will also be using the same classification as primary beneficiary (i.e. EB(2) in this example).

    Have a good day!

    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin


    pictures Bethany Hamilton will appear bethany hamilton 2010. Bethany Hamilton 2010 - Page 2 | Bethany Hamilton 2010 - Page 3 | Bethany
  • Bethany Hamilton 2010 - Page 2 | Bethany Hamilton 2010 - Page 3 | Bethany

  • GCBy3000
    02-07 09:54 AM
    You are not married to your job if you are in H1. This is my whole point to be in H1. I MAY BE WRONG.

    If you are in H1 and having a PD of xxx date and if you decide to switch to another company by transferring your H1 into different position, you can still carry your PD with you for the new position eventhough it is totally different position. This is my understanding. If this is true, you can go up the ladder ifyou are in h1. If you invoke EAD and use 485, you cannot do this.

    Only other way to do this when you are in EAD is to switch back to H1. Again, you should have left some time in your original 6 years of H1 to do this.

    It is purely upto you to decide what do u want. If u r planning to stick with the same company that has your H1B, then no need to pursue EAD option. But if you are planning to get out of your current company and pursue different opportunity, then you can use ur EAD.

    No matter what the status(H1B or EAD) you are in, you need to be employed in the same position or a similar position as in your Labor Certification. If your Labor Certification says you are a Programmer you cant be a Project Mgr in EAD. Till you get your GC, you are compulsorily married to your profession and title.

    dresses ethany hamilton 2010. bethany hamilton 2010. Bethany Hamilton nas ondas do
  • Bethany Hamilton nas ondas do

  • vulcanfly
    07-19 10:12 PM
    So we can transfer our H1's but can we still have our 485 applications pending


    makeup play Bethany Hamilton post bethany hamilton 2010. HAWAII#39;S BETHANY HAMILTON

  • macml
    01-29 05:44 PM
    Sorry, I can't help you out on how to fill out the application. My lawyer did it for me.

    girlfriend surfer Bethany Hamilton, bethany hamilton 2010. Bethany Hamilton was back
  • Bethany Hamilton was back

  • trueguy
    08-11 02:46 PM
    Guys please vote

    hairstyles ethany hamilton 2010. ethany bethany hamilton 2010. Bethany+hamilton+2010
  • Bethany+hamilton+2010

  • bijualex29
    06-08 03:50 PM
    Man I tell you, In India people openly takes bribes and they call it as bribes. He we makes it as an official word called Primium processing, I call it as Sofisicated word for bribe only.

    08-14 02:54 PM
    Any cuban sets foot on US land is allowed to stay legally.

    This is wierd.
    so they can change laws for cubans without getting it passed in house and senate. President can just sign a law on his own??
    Wow, this goes to show how powerful the cuban lobby is!!

    With all respect to all cubans, this is only directed to the political machinery and its bias than individuals from Cuba--
    Cubans are more important to the country than high skilled best and the brightest immigrants who have been waiting in line!!!!
    or for that matter cubans are more important than N Koreans, Vietnameese etc from communist countries!!
    or cubans are more important than people from other latin american countries who are also trying to immigrate to usa!!

    01-01 07:06 PM
    ^That's a good idea glosrfc, AS3 only should be added to the guidelines.

    jk/ing... actually not, but it would sound mean if I wasn't

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...